Skip to main content

Im In The Middle of my Journey!

Assalamualaikum ...

I reach KL from Kuala Terengganu on 25th December 2008.
9.30pm 24th December from KT.
4.45am 25th December reach Hentian Putra

Bash came and fetch me & Bd around 6.15am. All of us went to his house at Setiawangsa.
After that, I went jog with Waqi, Tejo & Zul ...
Bd & Bash? ... they love sleeping
Then we went for breakfast ... around 11am Bash, Bd, Zul and me depart to Ipoh Perak ...
We went to noni (bds' 'BOY'friend, he's not homo k) house ... kenduri kahwin ...
Then, we came back from Ipoh around 1am after lepak2 at Shah Alam ...

That nite, I slept at Bash house ...

This morning, woke up early, Pian sampai dari Pasir Gudang, we had breakfast ...
breakfast was supported by Pian ... thanks pian!
then, I went to Setiawangsa LRT station ... my lovely niece ... adik ... waiting for me ...
then we headed to Klang ... to meet Yaya and Titi (my sisters).
huhuhu penat tul hari ni!

Just now I reach here ... Bukit Antarabangsa, Taman Bukit Utama. Will stay here for a night!
Esok, Ill be meeting all the ~ugly faces~ and have fun in Genting!

Huhuhuhu ... I miss you guys!

-Engr. Hazzard

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Kalori Diet?

Assalamualaikum ... Aku ingatlah kan yang blog aku ni sejak aku post cerite cerite seharian takde orang nak baca. Ada jugak ye? Insyaallah aku akan terus menulis!  Hari ni aku sibuk dok kire kalori.  Nak kurus!!!  Korang tahu tak sejak aku buat pembedahan masa zaman kanak kanak baru akil baligh dulu aku punye berat naik membuak buak!  Maka selepas balik ke Malaysia pada tahun 2013 rasanya. Aku start berdiet. Atkins diet. Dalam masa 2 bulan berjaya!!! 20 kilo turun.  Dari berat 99 ke almost 77. Bayangkan, masuk Uniqlo boleh pilih je. Pilih je!!!  Saiz XXL dulu skang masuk M jek.  Tapi bila aku berhenti kerja, travel selama sebulan then masuk company baru, bermulalah diet yo-yo. Berat naik balik tapi takdelah seberat 98. Tapi this time better sebab aku dah fit!  Nak start balik Atkins sedikit malas. Memang biasa sebenarnya, untuk korang yang nak start diet, 2 - 3 minggu memang tak leh nak on track lagi.  ...

Marine Engineering Bridging Program

Assalamualaikum ... DONE! It would be the best word to describe when I'm done my 2-year training ... 2 years isn't easy path for me to walk through ... Last week, I get back home after a few weeks struggle for my exams ... Theory exam (Oral Exam) at MARDEP Port Kelang ... MSCR exam (Marine Survical Craft & Rescue) at ALAM Melaka ... and a few courses before and after the exams ... Alhamdulillah ... I passed all the exams ... Now, it is the time for me to apply for my CoC (Certificate of Competency) ... 2 years back ... I remembered when one of the staff from my company said ... 'Your Degree is Useless ... You can burn it!' Phewwww! Just put yourself in my shoes ... :p When I was onboard ship ... Some peoples discriminate me and my buddy ... Just because we have a piece of paper ... B.eng Mechanical is nothing to them ... But then, its something to us ... A few cadets argued about how much we earned per month ... Nothing he shared with us ... Help with hidden agenda ...

2018

Assalamualaikum, My last post was on 2015, it was 3 years back. Wow! A lot of things happen since my last post. 2015 1. I got retrench from my previous company 2. I had my first son; Averroes Uzma and he is now 3 years old. 3. I am jobless until March 2016 2016 1. I work in Gebeng Kuantan as a Mechanical Engineer 2. Gaining weight! 3. Uzma and my wife still staying in Melaka and we were PJJ 4. Uzma diagnose with Craniosynostosis 5. I did my first Marathon 42km! 2017 1. I still work in Gebeng Kuantan as a Mechanical Engineer 2. We got our new son; Avicenna Attar 3. Uzma undergone a major surgery because of his Craniosynostosis 4. I had my surgery for Tonsil and Nose. 5. Get a new job as a Senior Reliability Engineer 6. I did my second Marathon 42km! 2018 1. I started my new job as Senior Reliability Engineer 2. I hike the highest mountain in Malaysia: Mount Kinabalu! I wish that I may try to post as much as possible for the year 2018.