Skip to main content

Happy Ramadhan!

Assalamualaikum ...

Well guys, I just wanna wish Happy Ramadhan to all!
Wish this Ramadhan 'membawa keberkatan' k!
Doakan aku banyak-banyak ...

Sorry, I've no time to upload my sweet memories here!
It's been almost 3 months on board ship ...
See ya!

Assalamualaikum ...

-uddin, Ulsan, Korea.

Comments

  1. haza, ganbatte ne.. I really admire your determination
    to get something u wish became true..

    whatever u do, remember.. I will always here to support ur effort.
    hope that u will always success.

    Bye..
    Rindu la, da lame x jumpe..ntah ble dpt jumle lg..huhu

    ReplyDelete
  2. Udin...Happy Ramadhan... sorry..its a late wish...

    Selamat Hari Raya .. Maaf Zahir & Batin... Halalkan makan dan minum jika ada tersilap...

    Kami x celebrate raya pun.. pagi raya masok Port loading... bosan giler... gi Taiwan... urghhh

    ReplyDelete
  3. Din.. ko call aku aritu aku dah tido la din.. ko mesti rindu kat kawan ko ni..hehe...

    aku kawen 21 februari 2010... ko balik ler ke tanah din... semoga dapat datang aku kawen...

    selamat hari raya...

    ReplyDelete
  4. udin..ko xwindu ak ker??
    ak nk kol ko no pon da ilang..
    ak still guna no lama taw..
    ko kontek ak taw din

    SELAMAT HARI RAYA..MAAF BAYAK2 nyer

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Kalori Diet?

Assalamualaikum ... Aku ingatlah kan yang blog aku ni sejak aku post cerite cerite seharian takde orang nak baca. Ada jugak ye? Insyaallah aku akan terus menulis!  Hari ni aku sibuk dok kire kalori.  Nak kurus!!!  Korang tahu tak sejak aku buat pembedahan masa zaman kanak kanak baru akil baligh dulu aku punye berat naik membuak buak!  Maka selepas balik ke Malaysia pada tahun 2013 rasanya. Aku start berdiet. Atkins diet. Dalam masa 2 bulan berjaya!!! 20 kilo turun.  Dari berat 99 ke almost 77. Bayangkan, masuk Uniqlo boleh pilih je. Pilih je!!!  Saiz XXL dulu skang masuk M jek.  Tapi bila aku berhenti kerja, travel selama sebulan then masuk company baru, bermulalah diet yo-yo. Berat naik balik tapi takdelah seberat 98. Tapi this time better sebab aku dah fit!  Nak start balik Atkins sedikit malas. Memang biasa sebenarnya, untuk korang yang nak start diet, 2 - 3 minggu memang tak leh nak on track lagi.  ...

Marine Engineering Bridging Program

Assalamualaikum ... DONE! It would be the best word to describe when I'm done my 2-year training ... 2 years isn't easy path for me to walk through ... Last week, I get back home after a few weeks struggle for my exams ... Theory exam (Oral Exam) at MARDEP Port Kelang ... MSCR exam (Marine Survical Craft & Rescue) at ALAM Melaka ... and a few courses before and after the exams ... Alhamdulillah ... I passed all the exams ... Now, it is the time for me to apply for my CoC (Certificate of Competency) ... 2 years back ... I remembered when one of the staff from my company said ... 'Your Degree is Useless ... You can burn it!' Phewwww! Just put yourself in my shoes ... :p When I was onboard ship ... Some peoples discriminate me and my buddy ... Just because we have a piece of paper ... B.eng Mechanical is nothing to them ... But then, its something to us ... A few cadets argued about how much we earned per month ... Nothing he shared with us ... Help with hidden agenda ...

2018

Assalamualaikum, My last post was on 2015, it was 3 years back. Wow! A lot of things happen since my last post. 2015 1. I got retrench from my previous company 2. I had my first son; Averroes Uzma and he is now 3 years old. 3. I am jobless until March 2016 2016 1. I work in Gebeng Kuantan as a Mechanical Engineer 2. Gaining weight! 3. Uzma and my wife still staying in Melaka and we were PJJ 4. Uzma diagnose with Craniosynostosis 5. I did my first Marathon 42km! 2017 1. I still work in Gebeng Kuantan as a Mechanical Engineer 2. We got our new son; Avicenna Attar 3. Uzma undergone a major surgery because of his Craniosynostosis 4. I had my surgery for Tonsil and Nose. 5. Get a new job as a Senior Reliability Engineer 6. I did my second Marathon 42km! 2018 1. I started my new job as Senior Reliability Engineer 2. I hike the highest mountain in Malaysia: Mount Kinabalu! I wish that I may try to post as much as possible for the year 2018.