Skip to main content

My Third Day at HOME!

Assalamualaikum ...

Its already my third day at home! Sooo sweet ... well, at first Salam Takziah to Rais and family. He just lost his loving brother on last Wednesday ... Al-Fatihah!

Well, I'm so happy at home ... this time I do watch a lot of movies and documentary programs on TV! huhuhu ... last time I list down my wishes ... so, here the updates!

1. Get a new pair of running shoes ... dah beli!
2. Going to CIMB Bank ... esok!
3. P jumpa Pian ... He'll be here on Monday!
4. Bring my sisters lepak2 at Noodle Station ... waiting for Ir. Hazman & Miss watie lerrr ... suro diorang jek banje nanti!
5. Jog with my kawan sekampung aka kawan masa kecik ... done!
6. P kopitiam dengan abah & ma!... masa tak mengizinkan since dua orang tuh balik kg! Esok BBQ!
7. Dok umah lepak-lepak ... tgk TV puas-puas!... almost 12 hours dok depan TV!
8. Mulakan diet semula ... ngah merangkak-rangkak!
9. I also wish that adik tak mengayat dan majuk2 dengan aku mintak belikan dia handbag dan shoes ... as she already sms me yesterday mintak aku belikan ... dia mengayat aku beli HP dia plak, since dia nak beli phone baru!
10. As usual ... LAST but not LEAST ... become a driver to my lovely Ma & Abah! ... done!

Today I read a newspaper ... my classmate when we was on year 6 been missing! Utusan Malaysia>Dalam Negeri>m/s 16. She's a student in IIUM, Gombak. Last time i contact her when I was on final year (semester 6) in UMP. She's ok jek ... maybe aku tak tahu banyak pasal dia kot ... hope she'll be fine and coming back home ...

Well, what else I can say? I'm about rushing to shop now ... my sisters kirim beli barang2 dorang ... and back home ... I just received an e-mail from Fatin, she attached the BEM/IEM membership form ... since my brother will be home ... hope dia willing to sign the form!

Take care everybody!

Assalamualaikum ...

Comments

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Kalori Diet?

Assalamualaikum ... Aku ingatlah kan yang blog aku ni sejak aku post cerite cerite seharian takde orang nak baca. Ada jugak ye? Insyaallah aku akan terus menulis!  Hari ni aku sibuk dok kire kalori.  Nak kurus!!!  Korang tahu tak sejak aku buat pembedahan masa zaman kanak kanak baru akil baligh dulu aku punye berat naik membuak buak!  Maka selepas balik ke Malaysia pada tahun 2013 rasanya. Aku start berdiet. Atkins diet. Dalam masa 2 bulan berjaya!!! 20 kilo turun.  Dari berat 99 ke almost 77. Bayangkan, masuk Uniqlo boleh pilih je. Pilih je!!!  Saiz XXL dulu skang masuk M jek.  Tapi bila aku berhenti kerja, travel selama sebulan then masuk company baru, bermulalah diet yo-yo. Berat naik balik tapi takdelah seberat 98. Tapi this time better sebab aku dah fit!  Nak start balik Atkins sedikit malas. Memang biasa sebenarnya, untuk korang yang nak start diet, 2 - 3 minggu memang tak leh nak on track lagi.  ...

Marine Engineering Bridging Program

Assalamualaikum ... DONE! It would be the best word to describe when I'm done my 2-year training ... 2 years isn't easy path for me to walk through ... Last week, I get back home after a few weeks struggle for my exams ... Theory exam (Oral Exam) at MARDEP Port Kelang ... MSCR exam (Marine Survical Craft & Rescue) at ALAM Melaka ... and a few courses before and after the exams ... Alhamdulillah ... I passed all the exams ... Now, it is the time for me to apply for my CoC (Certificate of Competency) ... 2 years back ... I remembered when one of the staff from my company said ... 'Your Degree is Useless ... You can burn it!' Phewwww! Just put yourself in my shoes ... :p When I was onboard ship ... Some peoples discriminate me and my buddy ... Just because we have a piece of paper ... B.eng Mechanical is nothing to them ... But then, its something to us ... A few cadets argued about how much we earned per month ... Nothing he shared with us ... Help with hidden agenda ...

2018

Assalamualaikum, My last post was on 2015, it was 3 years back. Wow! A lot of things happen since my last post. 2015 1. I got retrench from my previous company 2. I had my first son; Averroes Uzma and he is now 3 years old. 3. I am jobless until March 2016 2016 1. I work in Gebeng Kuantan as a Mechanical Engineer 2. Gaining weight! 3. Uzma and my wife still staying in Melaka and we were PJJ 4. Uzma diagnose with Craniosynostosis 5. I did my first Marathon 42km! 2017 1. I still work in Gebeng Kuantan as a Mechanical Engineer 2. We got our new son; Avicenna Attar 3. Uzma undergone a major surgery because of his Craniosynostosis 4. I had my surgery for Tonsil and Nose. 5. Get a new job as a Senior Reliability Engineer 6. I did my second Marathon 42km! 2018 1. I started my new job as Senior Reliability Engineer 2. I hike the highest mountain in Malaysia: Mount Kinabalu! I wish that I may try to post as much as possible for the year 2018.